Top Scholars

Scholars of the Week – June 8

Congratulations to our Top Scholar of the Week: Randall Meeker (Sidney PS)

Math

  • Franklin City SD – Mykira Barrett
  • Sidney PS – Randall Meeker
  • Canton Central School – Lucas Watts
  • Bellaire Local SD – Bryce Davis
  • Gallia County Local SD – James Lawson
  • Martins Ferry City SD – Shasta Walton
  • Steubenville City Schools – Kye Fleming
  • Lehighton ASD – Christina Donner
  • Minersville Area SD – Tabitha Panek
  • Aki Kurose – Timone Richardson-dye
  • San Juan Island – Alexandra Tobon

Reading

  • Franklin City SD – Cierra Banks
  • Sidney PS – Julian Maytorena
  • Canton Central School – Daniel Creurer
  • Bellaire Local SD – Travis Swallie
  • Gallia County Local SD – Emily Mandeville
  • Martins Ferry City SD – Tiana Abrams
  • Steubenville City Schools – Arieanna Latona
  • Lehighton ASD – Eliana Lutsko
  • Desoto ISD – Ladasia D’nyla Busby
  • San Juan Island – Reese Vague

Scholars of the Month – March

Congratulations to our two NEF SuccessMaker National Scholars of the Month!

Keiontae Brooks, from Gallia County Local SD with a Grade Level Increase in Reading of 0.58

Patrick Kinnan from Martins Ferry City SD with a Grade Level Increase in Math of 1.22

Math

  1. TOP SCHOLAR: Gallia County Local SD – Keiontae Brooks (grade 2) (gain 0.58)
  2. Franklin City SD SPM – Amari Ricks (grade 3) (gain 0.53)
  3. Franklin City SD SPM – Julissa Brown (grade 4) (gain 0.49)
  4. Franklin City SD SPM- Christopher Ferguson (grade 5) (gain 0.47)
  5. Sommerton – Oscar Felix (grade 3) (gain 0.47)
  6. Franklin City SD SPM – Huy Van (grade 3) (gain 0.46)
  7. Bellaire Local SD – Gwennelyn Brown (grade 3) (gain 0.45)
  8. Lehighton ASD – Vanessa Busler (grade 4) (gain 0.44)
  9. Martins Ferry City SD – Mahayden Harris (grade 8) (gain 0.44)
  10. Bellaire Local SD – Kirra Jones (grade 5) (gain 0.43)

Reading

  1. TOP SCHOLAR: Martins Ferry City SD – Patrick Kinnan (grade 6) (gain 1.22)
  2. Martins Ferry City SD – Dylan Ward (grade 6) (gain 0.69)
  3. Martins Ferry City SD – Jonathan Rossano (grade 6) (gain 0.69)
  4. Martins Ferry City SD – Brooke Sansone (grade 6) (gain 0.65)
  5. Martins Ferry City SD – Lillian Masters (grade 6) (gain 0.65)
  6. Martins Ferry City SD – Elijah Blankenship (grade 6) (gain 0.60)
  7. Lehighton ASD – Hailey Bullard (grade K) (gain 0.57)
  8. Franklin City SD SPM – In’finitty Bellamy (grade 3) (gain 0.49)
  9. Steubenville City Schools – Dylan Fink (grade 6) (gain 0.48)
  10. Franklin City SD SPM – Breyuna Hale (grade 3) (gain 0.45)